?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Three

Three days until Penny's birthday. Three.

Tags:

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
biggmellon
Jan. 3rd, 2014 01:33 am (UTC)
is that three Australian days or three American days?
dinahprincedaly
Jan. 3rd, 2014 01:36 am (UTC)
Probably Australian two and a half. Ohio three.
biggmellon
Jan. 3rd, 2014 02:12 am (UTC)
So if her birthday is Jan 5th in Australia, we should celebrate it here on Jan 4th in the evening? And we should probably stand on our heads?
biggmellon
Jan. 3rd, 2014 02:12 am (UTC)
oh and I am glad you safe and posting after seeing your FB snow driving pics, yikes!
dinahprincedaly
Jan. 3rd, 2014 03:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah about to get on the road again. PA is shit about taking g care if their roads. Let's hope Ohio is better
nosemovie
Jan. 3rd, 2014 04:07 am (UTC)
And flush a lot of toilets, backwards.

That's soo the thing! I want to celebrate Penny's birthday, but I just can't be sure what day it will be!!!

So we should start tomorrow (Friday, 3rd) and just keep it up for 48 hours.

Sound good?
biggmellon
Jan. 3rd, 2014 04:45 am (UTC)
that seems like the only logical plan Rosie.
dinahprincedaly
Jan. 3rd, 2014 03:40 pm (UTC)
Yep lets do it
penichops
Jan. 3rd, 2014 07:39 am (UTC)
Hahahaha! I don't deserve a pre-birthday countdown :) But I love it.

It is my birthday in 29hours starting.....from.......NOW!
dinahprincedaly
Jan. 3rd, 2014 03:45 pm (UTC)
Ok we have the exact countdown folks
nosemovie
Jan. 3rd, 2014 04:12 pm (UTC)
Now? when I finally saw this post? Or now when you wrote it? Or NOW when I did the math and saw that it was nearly midnight Friday morning?

Damn, fuckin confusion...
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )